Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Washington Wizards at Cleveland Cavaliers

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Washington Wizards 42272319 111
Cleveland Cavaliers 34253329 121

Summary

Cleveland Cavaliers beat Washington Wizards 121-111 on Wednesday, October 28 (Rocket Arena, Cleveland).

Team stats

Washington Wizards Cleveland Cavaliers
44-83
Field goals
43-91
8-32
3-pointers
14-38
15-17
Free throws
21-22
53%
Field goal %
47%
25%
3-point %
37%
88%
Free throw %
95%
27
Rebounds
47
5
Offensive rebounds
15
22
Defensive rebounds
32
31
Assists
26
7
Steals
7
6
Blocks
4
10
Turnovers
13
19
Fouls
16

Player stats

Washington Wizards

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis F 3418531208-182-50-012-11
A. Dybantsa F 2719220028-121-32-214-3
Kyshawn George F 3882110104-100-40-002-14
Alex Sarr C 2618424117-112-52-303-3
Trae Young G 3414580043-121-77-701+3
Khris Middleton F 234320031-21-21-202-6
Deandre Ayton C 1210300005-50-00-021-2
Bub Carrington G 203130000-40-43-302-11
Bilal Coulibaly G 2717202208-91-20-012-3

Cleveland Cavaliers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen C 3081221303-60-02-221+6
Evan Mobley C 32241220038-125-63-431-1
James Harden G 3416261025-182-104-402+5
Donovan Mitchell G 3119572056-132-55-512+2
Peyton Watson G 2822620129-171-43-353+4
Sam Merrill G 208111002-72-62-203+8
Jaylon Tyson G 217121013-51-20-001+4
T. Proctor G 62110001-10-00-010+1

Head-to-head

Washington Wizards vs. Cleveland Cavaliers, all competitions

Form guide

Washington Wizards

No results in recent weeks.

Cleveland Cavaliers

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.