Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Miami Heat at Atlanta Hawks

Miami Heat Away
129117
Atlanta Hawks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Miami Heat 34352832 129
Atlanta Hawks 25312932 117

Summary

Miami Heat beat Atlanta Hawks 129-117 on Wednesday, October 28 (State Farm Arena, Atlanta).

Team stats

Miami Heat Atlanta Hawks
51-96
Field goals
46-96
11-29
3-pointers
16-38
16-23
Free throws
9-14
53%
Field goal %
48%
38%
3-point %
42%
70%
Free throw %
64%
52
Rebounds
40
12
Offensive rebounds
9
40
Defensive rebounds
31
36
Assists
35
9
Steals
6
7
Blocks
6
16
Turnovers
15
17
Fouls
24

Player stats

Miami Heat

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F 312418311211-180-22-552-6
Andrew Wiggins F 2918220216-94-72-301+8
Bam Adebayo C 3324933038-160-18-942+22
Klay Thompson G 173120101-41-40-001+2
Davion Mitchell G 34101102025-120-30-002+8
Bobby Portis F 2311942115-111-50-003+9
Nikola Jovic F 75300002-21-10-010+4
Tim Hardaway Jr. G 2214310216-102-30-000-3
Dru Smith G 143030021-20-01-203+4
Pelle Larsson G 3117681026-122-33-423+12

Atlanta Hawks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F 3111440115-101-30-125-1
Jalen Johnson F 36129110234-122-42-303-23
CJ McCollum G 2013210016-91-20-002-8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G 3223311028-185-92-203+6
Dyson Daniels G 287473113-70-11-221-17
Jock Landale C 1710600034-60-22-344-11
Luguentz Dort G 248331113-112-50-001+0
Aaron Wiggins G 2410430014-112-70-003-2
K. Flemings G 2823551129-123-52-312-4

Head-to-head

Miami Heat vs. Atlanta Hawks, all competitions

Form guide

Miami Heat

No results in recent weeks.

Atlanta Hawks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.