Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Golden State Warriors at Minnesota Timberwolves

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Golden State Warriors 30342926 119
Minnesota Timberwolves 23253333 114

Summary

Golden State Warriors beat Minnesota Timberwolves 119-114 on Wednesday, October 28 (Target Center, Minneapolis).

Team stats

Golden State Warriors Minnesota Timberwolves
39-89
Field goals
40-90
11-35
3-pointers
15-45
30-37
Free throws
19-27
44%
Field goal %
44%
31%
3-point %
33%
81%
Free throw %
70%
53
Rebounds
42
13
Offensive rebounds
7
40
Defensive rebounds
35
25
Assists
31
7
Steals
10
5
Blocks
2
17
Turnovers
15
24
Fouls
29

Player stats

Golden State Warriors

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Draymond Green F 323960231-30-01-225+3
Georges Niang F 237322013-61-30-012+5
Stephen Curry G 32448620211-276-1616-1610+10
Brandin Podziemski G 328560022-50-14-705+3
Al Horford C 184521112-30-00-021-2
Charles Bassey C 20000000-00-00-000+3
Gary Payton II G 102210001-20-00-012+6
De'Anthony Melton G 208601112-72-42-222+2
Brandon Williams G 1411310004-110-43-402-2
W. Richard G 236300002-50-22-222-5

Minnesota Timberwolves

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels F 3519740028-181-82-325-11
Jonathan Kuminga F 3220352007-153-63-512-9
Rudy Gobert C 201411000-40-01-203-11
Ayo Dosunmu G 3217344006-123-72-205-9
LaMelo Ball G 288481063-112-80-005-2
Trey Lyles F 227311103-51-30-001+7
J. Beringer F 207920113-30-01-322-5
Jaylen Clark G 73210011-21-20-012+8
Terrence Jr. Shannon G 2719621035-131-58-1002+7
Bones Hyland G 1613130024-73-62-212+0

Head-to-head

Golden State Warriors vs. Minnesota Timberwolves, all competitions

Form guide

Golden State Warriors

No results in recent weeks.

Minnesota Timberwolves

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.