Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Denver Nuggets at New Orleans Pelicans

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Denver Nuggets 37202225 104
New Orleans Pelicans 18272818 91

Summary

Denver Nuggets beat New Orleans Pelicans 104-91 on Wednesday, October 28 (Smoothie King Center, New Orleans).

Team stats

Denver Nuggets New Orleans Pelicans
37-80
Field goals
34-82
12-31
3-pointers
7-30
18-19
Free throws
16-22
46%
Field goal %
41%
39%
3-point %
23%
95%
Free throw %
73%
42
Rebounds
41
5
Offensive rebounds
8
37
Defensive rebounds
33
30
Assists
20
11
Steals
14
5
Blocks
3
18
Turnovers
19
19
Fouls
21

Player stats

Denver Nuggets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon F 31151131003-102-67-801+15
Nikola Jokic C 342113101078-130-05-524+17
Jamal Murray G 3823160219-195-110-003+11
Christian Braun G 3615043126-133-80-004+15
Marvin Bagley III F 198511113-60-12-202-3
DeMar DeRozan G 266252011-60-04-403+2
Tyus Jones G 115012012-41-20-000+0

New Orleans Pelicans

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Zion Williamson F 32255230110-141-14-623-15
Trey Murphy III F 306132022-72-70-103-12
DeAndre Jordan C 133400111-10-01-212-16
Dejounte Murray G 3010851024-110-22-211-12
J. Fears G 2411431035-141-50-023-8
Herbert Jones F 194202111-50-12-201+2
Karlo Matkovic F 185310012-61-40-002+16
Derik Queen C 25111210153-60-05-713-5
Jordan Poole G 72101001-30-10-011+8
Saddiq Bey G 269032003-101-62-200-22
Bryce McGowens G 30001000-00-00-000+0
Bennedict Mathurin G 145121032-51-30-002-1

Head-to-head

Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans, all competitions

Form guide

Denver Nuggets

No results in recent weeks.

New Orleans Pelicans

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.