Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Houston Rockets at Milwaukee Bucks

Houston Rockets Away
132100
Milwaukee Bucks Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Houston Rockets 23343837 132
Milwaukee Bucks 21143431 100

Summary

Houston Rockets beat Milwaukee Bucks 132-100 on Wednesday, October 28 (Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee).

Team stats

Houston Rockets Milwaukee Bucks
46-84
Field goals
37-92
17-38
3-pointers
12-41
23-26
Free throws
14-18
55%
Field goal %
40%
45%
3-point %
29%
88%
Free throw %
78%
44
Rebounds
40
8
Offensive rebounds
14
36
Defensive rebounds
26
27
Assists
19
12
Steals
8
10
Blocks
3
15
Turnovers
17
16
Fouls
20

Player stats

Houston Rockets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant F 3118540335-92-36-711+6
Jabari Smith Jr. F 3014221104-123-63-301+23
Tari Eason F 315911332-61-30-014+12
Fred VanVleet G 2924652037-144-96-600+19
Amen Thompson G 33234310110-160-23-413+13
Jae'Sean Tate F 40000000-00-00-000+5
Isaiah Crawford F 53000001-11-10-001+8
Clint Capela C 2210823225-60-00-035+23
Oscar Tshiebwe C 147521113-30-01-210+10
Bogdan Bogdanovic G 1516242015-64-52-200+23
Reed Sheppard G 237341002-91-82-211+13

Milwaukee Bucks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma F 184611012-60-20-021-3
Jamie Jr. Jaquez F 2719421017-133-62-221-14
Myles Turner C 224221222-70-50-004-2
Tyler Herro G 2723301029-134-61-100-12
Ryan Rollins G 174451012-140-30-011-8
Ousmane Dieng F 134001002-50-10-003-8
Jericho Sims C 70000000-00-00-000+3
Kel'el Ware C 176800012-90-32-250-31
Gary Trent Jr. G 73000001-31-20-001-11
A.J. Green G 249120013-53-50-001-18
B. Burries G 1710511023-60-24-521-18
K. Jakucionis G 194260031-30-22-403-18

Head-to-head

Houston Rockets vs. Milwaukee Bucks, all competitions

Form guide

Houston Rockets

No results in recent weeks.

Milwaukee Bucks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.