Live

NBA Regular Season Final

Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors

Orlando Magic Away
99129
Toronto Raptors Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Orlando Magic 25282323 99
Toronto Raptors 32373426 129

Summary

Toronto Raptors beat Orlando Magic 129-99 on Wednesday, October 28 (Scotiabank Arena, Toronto).

Team stats

Orlando Magic Toronto Raptors
33-80
Field goals
44-88
10-35
3-pointers
15-35
23-29
Free throws
26-31
41%
Field goal %
50%
29%
3-point %
43%
79%
Free throw %
84%
34
Rebounds
45
9
Offensive rebounds
8
25
Defensive rebounds
37
22
Assists
33
8
Steals
15
5
Blocks
5
20
Turnovers
15
26
Fouls
27

Player stats

Orlando Magic

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner F 3415452074-110-37-803-15
Wendell Carter Jr. C 2631031021-40-21-242-9
Desmond Bane G 3413541203-142-85-512-12
Anthony Black G 228211144-90-30-004-25
J. Richardson G 1410110004-82-30-005-5
Jamal Cain F 169102012-70-25-511-22
Tristan Silva da F 3120310008-104-50-302-16
Nikola Vucevic C 165420112-50-21-211-19
Goga Bitadze C 116011011-10-04-402-9
Colin Castleton C 72200111-30-00-020-4
Jevon Carter G 226030012-62-60-002-10
Alex Morales G 72210021-20-10-002-4

Toronto Raptors

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett F 3225961009-183-74-523+15
Scottie Barnes F 31286432211-170-26-613+30
Jakob Poeltl C 102200011-10-00-205+11
Immanuel Quickley G 2916372015-154-82-200+26
Ja'Kobe Walter G 2814521005-93-71-114+13
Kyle Anderson F 50011000-00-00-000+1
Trayce JacksonDavis F 2061120303-50-00-020+10
Jamison Battle F 207012011-41-34-502+15
C. Murray-Boyles F 1510210033-52-32-205+3
Jamal Shead G 2313472044-71-24-412+8
A. Martin G 55110002-31-20-001+3

Head-to-head

Orlando Magic vs. Toronto Raptors, all competitions

Form guide

Orlando Magic

No results in recent weeks.

Toronto Raptors

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.