Live

NFL Regular Season · Week 7 Final

Pittsburgh Steelers at New Orleans Saints

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Pittsburgh Steelers 31030 16
New Orleans Saints 01000 10

Summary

Pittsburgh Steelers beat New Orleans Saints 16-10 on Sunday, October 25 (Stade de France, Saint-Denis).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 10:51 Field goal Chris Boswell Chris Boswell 28 Yd Field Goal 3–0
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 10:17 Field goal Daniel Carlson Daniel Carlson 38 Yd Field Goal 3–3
    2. 6:45 Touchdown Darnell Washington Darnell Washington 4 Yd pass from Aaron Rodgers (Chris Boswell Kick) 10–3
    3. 1:45 Touchdown Devaughn Vele Devaughn Vele 1 Yd pass from Tyler Shough (Daniel Carlson Kick) 10–10
    4. 0:00 Field goal Chris Boswell Chris Boswell 47 Yd Field Goal 13–10
  3. Quarter 3

    1. 0:14 Field goal Chris Boswell Chris Boswell 39 Yd Field Goal 16–10

Team stats

Pittsburgh Steelers New Orleans Saints
20
First downs
19
9
Passing first downs
15
10
Rushing first downs
3
1
First downs by penalty
1
10-16
3rd down efficiency
6-12
0-0
4th down efficiency
2-2
63
Total plays
57
343
Total yards
281
5.4
Yards per play
4.9
7
Drives
6
195
Passing yards
263
19/30
Completions / attempts
30/38
5.9
Yards per pass
6.6
0
Interceptions thrown
1
3-17
Sacks – yards lost
2-15
148
Rushing yards
18
30
Rushing attempts
17
4.9
Yards per rush
1.1
1-4
Red zone (made – att)
1-3
6-57
Penalties
5-39
0
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
0
32:03
Time of possession
27:57
2
Sacks
3
1
Interceptions
0
0
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Pittsburgh Steelers

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Aaron Rodgers 19/302127.1103-1766.7
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaylen Warren 181015.6029
Rico Dowdle 9414.6016
Aaron Rodgers 36208
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
DK Metcalf 265628051
Rico Dowdle 66457.5013
Jaylen Warren 343612026
Germie Bernard 35279020
Brandon Smith 222412020
Pat Freiermuth 242010011
Darnell Washington 114414
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Payton Wilson 1180
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Patrick Queen 107111100
Jamel Dean 76000010
Asante Samuel Jr. 76000000
Jalen Ramsey 73000000
Payton Wilson 63001000
Keeanu Benton 42021000
Travis Homer 33000000
Jaquan Brisker 31000000
Robert SpearsJennings 31000000
T.J. Watt 21110210
Cameron Heyward 21001000
Alex Highsmith 21000100
Nick Herbig 21000100
Gabriel Rubio 20000000
DeShon Elliott 11000000
Carson Bruener 11000000
Yahya Black 11011000
Jack Sawyer 11010000
Doneiko Slaughter 11000000
Cole Holcomb 10000010
Daylen Everette 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kaden Wetjen 2603035–
Lew Nichols III 1222222–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kaden Wetjen 11313130
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Chris Boswell 3/3100471/110
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Cameron Johnston 28944.50154

New Orleans Saints

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Tyler Shough 30/382787.3112-1565.1
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyler Shough 372.306
Kendre Miller 860.803
Alvin Kamara 650.803
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Barion Brown 335719049
Alvin Kamara 77578.1013
Chris Olave 610569.3014
Devaughn Vele 555410.8124
Kendre Miller 35227.3013
Bryce Lance 2212608
Noah Fant 22115.506
Juwan Johnson 137707
Oscar Delp 112202
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Tyler Shough 100
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Jonas Sanker 97000000
Pete Werner 83000100
Kaden Elliss 64000000
Julian Blackmon 63000000
Martin Emerson Jr. 55000000
Justin Reid 42000000
Carl Granderson 411.510200
Vernon Broughton 41000000
Cameron Jordan 32010000
Anfernee Jennings 32000000
Christen Miller 31000000
Colby Wooden 30000000
Jordan Howden 22000000
Chase Young 211.510200
Khristian Boyd 11000000
Quincy Riley 11000000
KoolAid McKinstry 11002000
Danny Stutsman 11000000
Bryce Lance 11000000
Davon Godchaux 10000000
Jaylan Ford 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Barion Brown 37725.742–
Bryce Lance 1222222–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Barion Brown 12020200
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Daniel Carlson 1/250381/14
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Ryan Wright 28743.50146

Head-to-head

Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New Orleans Saints, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.