Live

NFL Regular Season · Week 6 Final

New York Jets at New England Patriots

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
New York Jets 30106 19
New England Patriots 71009 26

Summary

New England Patriots beat New York Jets 26-19 on Sunday, October 18 (Gillette Stadium, Foxborough).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 8:17 Field goal Jason Sanders Jason Sanders 42 Yd Field Goal 3–0
    2. 4:10 Touchdown Romeo Doubs Romeo Doubs 42 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Andy Borregales Kick) 3–7
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 1:46 Field goal Andres Borregales Andy Borregales 32 Yd Field Goal 3–10
    2. 0:14 Touchdown Demario Douglas DeMario Douglas 9 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Andy Borregales Kick) 3–17
  3. Quarter 3

    1. 10:24 Touchdown Omar Cooper Jr. Omar Cooper Jr. 48 Yd pass from Geno Smith (Jason Sanders Kick) 10–17
    2. 4:46 Field goal Jason Sanders Jason Sanders 36 Yd Field Goal 13–17
  4. Quarter 4

    1. 14:10 Touchdown Hunter Henry Hunter Henry 7 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Andy Borregales PAT Failed) 13–23
    2. 7:20 Field goal Jason Sanders Jason Sanders 40 Yd Field Goal 16–23
    3. 1:12 Field goal Andres Borregales Andy Borregales 27 Yd Field Goal 16–26
    4. 0:32 Field goal Jason Sanders Jason Sanders 36 Yd Field Goal 19–26

Team stats

New York Jets New England Patriots
21
First downs
22
11
Passing first downs
12
8
Rushing first downs
9
2
First downs by penalty
1
3-10
3rd down efficiency
8-15
0-2
4th down efficiency
1-2
60
Total plays
68
324
Total yards
383
5.4
Yards per play
5.6
11
Drives
11
227
Passing yards
235
20/30
Completions / attempts
18/32
6.9
Yards per pass
7.3
1
Interceptions thrown
0
3-25
Sacks – yards lost
0-0
97
Rushing yards
148
27
Rushing attempts
36
3.6
Yards per rush
4.1
0-3
Red zone (made – att)
2-4
5-35
Penalties
5-57
1
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
2
30:03
Time of possession
29:57
0
Sacks
3
0
Interceptions
1
2
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

New York Jets

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Geno Smith 20/302528.4113-2554.1
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Braelon Allen 17784.6016
Isaiah Davis 7162.309
Isaiah Williams 14404
Geno Smith 2-1-0.500
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Omar Cooper Jr. 6710317.2148
Garrett Wilson 464411015
Mason Taylor 46338.309
Braelon Allen 222613016
Tim Patrick 131515015
Kenyon Sadiq 131212012
Isaiah Davis 111010010
Jelani Woods 119909
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Minkah Fitzpatrick 001
Jamien Sherwood 001
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Jamien Sherwood 116010110
Dane Belton 94001000
Demario Davis 76001000
Kingsley Enagbare 64010000
Jowon Briggs 63000000
Azareye'h Thomas 63000000
Minkah Fitzpatrick 51000000
David Bailey 51000120
Andre Cisco 32000000
T'Vondre Sweat 32010000
Darrell Jackson Jr. 31000100
Brandon Stephens 22001000
Malachi Moore 21000000
Will McDonald IV 11000100
Qwan'tez Stiggers 11000000
Harrison Phillips 10000000
Jarvis Brownlee 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kene Nwangwu 612821.326–
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jason Sanders 4/4100421/113
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Austin McNamara 294470053

New England Patriots

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Drake Maye 18/322357.3300-089.2
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Corey Kiner 11575.2012
Rhamondre Stevenson 14362.6012
TreVeyon Henderson 7314.408
Drake Maye 4246021
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Demario Douglas 788612.3139
Hunter Henry 454812116
Romeo Doubs 114242142
A.J. Brown 310279015
Kyle Williams 111212012
Eli Raridon 131111011
TreVeyon Henderson 119909
Efton Chism III 010000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Demario Douglas 110
TreVeyon Henderson 110
A.J. Brown 101
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Charles Woods 100
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Marcus Jones 84001000
Kevin Byard 74001000
Christian Gonzalez 65000000
Christian Elliss 63001000
Robert Spillane 51010100
Craig Woodson 51000000
Cory Durden 41000100
Gabe Jacas 41000000
Milton Williams 32110100
Dre'Mont Jones 32000000
Charles Woods 32001000
Brenden Schooler 31000000
Joshua Farmer 22000000
Elijah Ponder 21110100
Christian Barmore 11110200
Hunter Henry 11000000
Cameron Latu 11000000
Darius Muasau 11000000
Leonard Taylor 11010000
Jaylen Reed 11000000
Erick Hunter 11000000
DaQuan Jones 10000000
Mike Brown 10000000
Corey Kiner 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Corey Kiner 38829.337–
Kyle Williams 24120.524–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Marcus Jones 11010100
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andres Borregales 2/2100322/38
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Mitch Wishnowsky 2100500154

Head-to-head

New York Jets vs. New England Patriots, all competitions

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time. Start times convert to your local time zone automatically.